top of navigation
left of banner right of banner
top of banner
bottom of banner
IHSAA 2017 Basketball Tournaments


Indiana SRN was the only internet radio streaming broadcaster to air all four IHSAA Girls Championship Basketball games from Indianapolis on February 25, 2017.


1A - Wood Memorial Lady Trojans
Wood Memorial 68 - Union City 43


2A - Eastern (Pekin) Musketeers
Eastern (Pekin) 42 - Oak Hill 31


3A - South Bend St Joseph Indians
SB St Joseph 57 - North Harrison 49


4A - Homestead Spartans
Homestead 61 - Pike 54
Click on the Hyperlink to hear an archive of the game.
Date Opponent Time Score
  ** Boys Tournament **
Tues Feb 28 Cloverdale v Southmont 4A Sectional Cloverdale 100-62
  Scecina v Covenant Christian 2A Sectional Scecina 54-52
  University v Tindley 1A Sectional Tindley 52-33
Fri Mar 3 Southport v Roncalli 4A Sectional Roncalli 62-42
  Tech v Lawrence North 4A Sectional Lawrence North 70-57
  Chatard v New Palestine 3A Sectional Chatard 52-49
  Cloverdale v N Putnam 2A Sectional Cloverdale 61-51
  Scecina v Heritage Christian 2A Sectional Heritage Christian 46-43
  Broad Ripple v Speedway 2A Sectional Speedway 65-62
Sat Mar 4 Cloverdale v Monrovia 2A Sectional Final Cloverdale 74-61
  Heritage Christian v Speedway 3A Sectional Final Heritage Christian 50-38
Sat Mar 11 Brownsburg v Connersville 4A Southport Regional Connersville 55-49 OT
  Ben Davis v North Central 4A Regional Ben Davis 47-44
  Ben Davis v Connersville 4A Regional Finals Ben Davis 44-21
  Cloverdale v Northeastern 2A Greenfield Regional Northeastern 67-59
  Shenandoah v Heritage Christian 2A Regional Heritage Christian 58-45
  Heritage Christian v Northeastern 2A Regional Finals Heritage Christian 65-50
Sat Mar 18 Lafayette Central Catholic v 21st Century Gary 1A Semi-State Lafay Cent Cath 77-59
  New Washington v Tindley 1A Semi-State Tindley 64-50
  Frankton v Marquette Catholic 2A Semi-State Frankton 77-75 OT
  Crawford County v Heritage Christian 2A Semi-State Crawford County 49-40
  Evansville Bosse v Attucks 3A Semi-State Attucks 84-77
  Bishop Luers v Twin Lakes 3A Semi-State Twin Lakes 67-57
  Castle v Ben Davis 4A Semi-State Ben Davis 74-71
  FW Northside v Merrillville 4A Semi-State North Side 82-73
Sat Mar 25 Lafayette Central Catholic v Tindley 1A State
  Frankton v Crawford County 2A State
  Attucks v Twin Lakes 3A State
  Ben Davis v FW North Side 4A State


Home Page - Sitemap - About Indiana Sports Radio Network - Sports Calendar - Photo Gallery - Sponsors & Partners - Contact Us